Interprovincial Standard Canada Carpentry Red Seal

Recent Red Seal Graduates with Integrated Carpentry Tutorials

2019 Red Seal Graduates

Whitehorse, Yukon

  • Laurie Clark, (SKYPE)
  • Rod Binnie, (SKYPE)

First Nations:

  • Joseph Bourque, Calgary

 

International:

  • Coming Soon

Interior, BC

  • Randy Katuski, (Skype)
  • Tyran Hunter (Skype)
  • Luke Trites, (Skype)
  • Jordan McLaren
  • Jason Morrison
  • Matt Lewis
  • Connor McEachern
  • Nathan Berchtold
  • Jamie Ingram
  • David Van Der Heide (SKYPE)

Toronto

  • Jason LeBlanc (SKYPE)

Courtenay, BC:

  • Cameron Fisher
  • Brandon Wall (SKYPE)
  • Jordan Wall (SKYPE)
  • Mstr. Cpl. Lee Williamson

Vancouver

  • Jesse Ferguson, (Skype)
  • Jake Brown, (Skype)

Victoria

  • Alex Bateman, (SKYPE)
  • Matt Lawrence, (SKYPE)
  • Austin Dennys, (SKYPE)
  • Josh Mason
  • Eric Dare
  • Travis Harrison (SKYPE)
  • Rochelle Relyea (SKYPE)
  • Grant Edington (SKYPE)

Nanaimo, BC

  • Thomas Mitchell, (Skype)
  • Russ McMann Group.
  • Kyle Hockin
  • Shane Brownlee.
  • Troy Lamb.
  • Geoff Vanherwaarden
  • Seth Bibbs

Alberta

  • Rene Jeddry, Edmonton
  • Lee Dwernychuk, Edmonton
  • Pamela Normandeau, Edmonton
  • Saethor Birgisson, Calgary
  • Sam Seanosky, Calgary
  • Kevin McGovern, Calgary
  • Blake Andrade, Calgary
  • Bill Duggan, Edmonton
  • Cody Noel, Edmonton

2018 Red Seal Graduates

Whitehorse, Yukon

  • Will Hegsted (Skype)
  • Ryan McLaren (Skype)

First Nations:

  • Mike Thibodeau, Red Seal (Haida Gwaii)
  • Shayne Peters, Red Seal, Lil’Wat Nation
  • Joey Andrew (Level 1), Lil’Wat Nation
  • Trevor Purcell (Level 1), Lil’Wat Nation

International:

  • Darren McKenna, UK (Skype)
  • Mike Lee, UK (Skype)

Interior, BC

  • Jim Rasmussen
  • Mike Henderson
  • Daniel Martin
  • Nevin Eggum
  • Chris Vigue
  • Cole Hank
  • Chris Henderson
  • Eric Blair
  • Krista Paine (Skype)

Toronto

  • Interactive Online Course Scheduling Now

Vancouver

  • Kybor Garner (Skype)
  • Micah Gunn
  • Chris Martin
  • Alex McClelland
  • Dave Montgomery
  • Ryan LeSeur
  • Johnny Shoub
  • Scott Richmond
  • Brad Kuluski (Skype)

Victoria

  • Ben Tooby
  • Graham Tennant (Skype)
  • Barry Campbell (Skype)

Courtenay, BC:

  • De Chuan Hee (Skype)
  • Adam Curley (Skype)
  • Lindsay Haverstock
  • Sean Alyott
  • Tim Warner
  • Kevin Scott
  • Jonathon Pictin
  • Jason Penner
  • Myles Froome
  • Andrew MacLeod (Skype)
  • Vance Gushalak
  • Reg Stratton
  • Sgt. Brad Mielke

2017 Red Seal Graduates

Whitehorse, Yukon

  • Coming Soon

First Nations:

  • Ryan Barker
  • Colin Runns
  • Aaron Montgrand
  • Bradon Gardypie

Interior, BC

  • Robert Alspaugh
  • Steve Stroulger
  • Grahame Stroulger
  • Cpl. Roy O’Sullivan (SKYPE)

Toronto

  • Michel Martins
  • Roger Whan
  • Chris Sherwin
  • Andrew Claessens
  • Anthony Brash
  • Nick Van Volkenburgh
  • Terry Hawkins
  • Seann O’Brien
  • Rob Mayberry
  • Kylie Mick
  • Mark Little
  • Dave Kornack
  • Adam Eamons

Vancouver

  • Dennis Skelly
  • Nathan Klar
  • Jeff Tench
  • Adam Cook
  • Alex McClelland
  • Gabriel Stevenson
  • Brendan Dougherty
  • Daniel Hirai
  • Kevin Sanders
  • Michael Moore
  • Anson Stonehouse
  • Jason Richardson

Victoria

  • Coming Soon

Courtenay, BC:

  • Jonathon Pictin
  • Rob Turgeon
  • Blake Lewis
  • Jonathon Goodman
  • Jim Lagos
  • Micah Booy
  • Dave McWatters
  • Bob Warman
  • Kyle Cofield
  • Calvin Bruno
  • Roy MacGregor
  • Brian Kennett
  • Zack McIntyre
  • Bill Sutton

2016 Red Seal Graduates

Whitehorse, Yukon

  • Shea MacKenzie
  • Clayton Thomas
  • Andrew Johnson
  • Scott Fleming
  • Shawn Whellan
  • Alain Savard
  • Franz Paukner
  • Peter Rotondi
  • Dale Lammers

Interior, BC

  • Gary Meeres
  • Ihor Chez
  • Jerry Best
  • Tom Atherton, Vernon
  • Mathias Kerber (via Skype webinar)
  • Lester Gauthier (via Skype webinar)
  • Adam Devante
  • Marty Outhouse

Vancouver

  • Daniel Benner
  • Sean Brown
  • Nicholas Poirier
  • Josh Norman
  • Matt Dennis
  • Matt Bray
  • Pat Gauvin
  • Mal Shea
  • Mark Holmes
  • Peter Ehrenholz

Victoria

  • Earl Abbott
  • Dave Harris
  • Jacob Wasser
  • Phillip Payette
  • Colin Motiuk
  • Trevor Botkin
  • John Jameson
  • Joe Mihalj
  • James Hubbard

Courtenay, BC:

  • Alex Crocker
  • Heath Patient
  • Brian Kraft
  • Mike Kyriakidis
  • Todd Ray
  • Darcy Papineau
  • Paul Taylor
  • Chris Hampton
  • Andrew Reimer
  • Alan Chapman
  • Steve Evans
  • Lief Bresch
  • Wayne Hatfield
  • Daryl Semchuk
  • Robin Bacica
  • Pablo Fuenzalida
  • Sayre Neufeld
  • Vern McIntosh
  • Josh Norman
  • Dan Mills

2015 Red Seal Graduates

Whitehorse, Yukon

  • Wally Liley
  • Luke Deuling
  • Iain MacKenzie
  • James Fortier
  • J.P. Allaire
  • Matt Myres
  • Grant Booth
  • Craig Hebblewhite
  • Bill Johnstone
  • Bob Dickson
  • Roger Plante
  • Al Faulds

Interior, BC

  • Jon Wollenberg
  • Dave Madden (via Skype webinar)
  • Dan Modine (via Skype webinar)
  • Les Robb
  • Dan Muddiman(via Skype webinar)

Vancouver

  • Blake Enright
  • Jason Andrew
  • Peter McLean
  • Brendan O’Brien
  • Onur Oner
  • Niall Fitzgerald
  • Kayle Rogers
  • Carlos Rodriguez
  • Antonio Batista
  • Brian Deasy

Courtenay, BC:

  • Jay Johnson
  • Todd Wickenheiser
  • Harrison Walker
  • John Friesen
  • Mark Scarfe
  • A.J. Wilkins
  • Simon LeBlond
  • Ewee Hall
  • Noah Overby
  • Simon LeBlond
  • Dallas Maidens
  • Wayne Connaroe
  • Devon Lawrence
  • Russ Hicks